August 11, 2022 (Knoxville Nationals)


World Outlaws outcomes from Thursday night time of the Knoxville Nationals

They’re again with a brand new set of automobiles for Thursday’s portion of the Knoxville Nationals in Iowa. With greater than 100 automobiles in attendance, the opposite half of the sphere is ready to the touch the half-mile grime monitor for the primary time since final night time’s opener.

See the 2022 Knoxville Nationals outcomes beneath.

Knoxville Menu
Aug 10 | Aug 11 | Aug 12 | lineup | August 13

The fields are turned the other way up after qualifying for the warmth race. Drivers acquire occasion factors as they go by means of the sphere.

Zeb Sensible and Jacob Allen arrange the entrance row. 25 laps of grime dash automobile racing are subsequent…

important operate
report

Inexperienced flagged, they transfer concurrently one and two alternately. Allen lastly cleans him out of flip 4.

On lap 5, Kyle Larsson strikes from twenty second to Tenth. He’s flying ahead however he’s 8 seconds behind the chief.

Brad Candy takes second.

Lap 10, Larsen is on the cushion and is operating by all of them. He’s as much as seventh.

On lap 12, Larsson slips Lyndon Jeffrey to sixth. Larson must be cautious.

Lap 15, Allen catches the tail of the sphere. Sweets is closing in on her bumper.

5 to go, Candy knocks the pillow in three turns. He nearly pulls over Alan’s proper rear. Carson Macedo is closing them each.

3 to go, Larsson in 4th place.

To go 1, Allen works heavy lap site visitors.

He stops them, Jacob Allen wins at Knoxville Raceway!

Knoxville Nationals outcomes
11 August 2022

Jacob Allen - Knoxville Raceway - World of Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Jacob Allen – Knoxville Raceway (Photograph: World of Outlaws Dash Automotive Sequence)

The next contains all World Outlaws outcomes from the Knoxville, Iowa monitor:

Observe

Sizzling Lapse (Mixed): 1. Rico Abreu (15.633); 2. Kel Thomas (15.686); 3. Brad Candy (15.755); 4. Michael Kofoid (15.765); 5. Brian Brown (15.786); 6. Casey Kahane; 7. Jacob Allen; 8. Invoice Balog; 9. Sam Hafertep Jr.; 10. Zach Hampton;

11. Carey Madsen; 12. Logan Wagner; 13. Kyle Larson; 14. JJ Hickl; 15. Chris Windham; 16. Spencer Byston; 17. Matt Wasmund; 18. Sammy Swindell; 19. Josh Higde; 20. Darrin Pittman;

21. Tim Kedding; 22. Carson McCarl; 23. Chad Kemenah; 24. Chris Martin; 25. Carson Macedo; 26. Greg Wilson; 27. Tyler Courtney; 28. Anthony Macri; 29. Dylan Sisney; 30. Tanner Carrick;

31. Jack Dover; 32. Ryan Roberts; 33. Say Lynch; 34. pocket clever; 35. TJ Stuts; 36. Tyler Drucke; 37. Invoice Rose; 38. Noah Gass; 39. Alan Gilberson; 40. Matt Juhl;

41. Brooke Tatnell; 42. Thomas Kennedy; 43. Skylar G; 44. Tasker Philips; 45. Bobby Mincer; 46. ​​Austin McCarl; 47. Craig Kinser; 48. Harley White; 49. Adam Crea; 50. Linton Jeffrey;

Qualification

Qualification (Mixed): 1. 7TAZ-Tasker Philips, 00:15.407[3], 2. 11X-Michael Kofoid, 00:15.419[21], 3.27H—Darrin Pittman, 00:15.427[17], 4. 7BC—Tyler Courtney, 00:15.443[14], 5. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:15.452[4], 6. 5-Spencer Byston, 00:15.485[18], 7. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:15.506[35], 8. 16-brook tatnell, 00:15.529[5], 9. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:15.550[13], 10. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:15.552[12],

11. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:15.623[19], 12. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:15.646[10], 13. 25-JJ Hickl, 00:15.650[27], 14. 17S-Sammy Swindell, 00:15.656[29], 15. 21K-Thomas Kennedy, 00:15.711[6], 16. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:15.732[30], 17. 2K-Lynnton Jeffrey, 00:15.736[8], 18. 49-Brad’s Candy, 00:15.753[32], 19. 11n-Harley White, 00:15.756[2], 20. 24R-Rico Abreu, 00:15.769[31],

21. 1a-Jacob Allen, 00:15.785[28], 22. 26-Zeb Conflict, 00:15.815[20], 23. 19W-Chris Wyndham, 00:15.822[25], 24. 3TK-Tim Kedding, 00:15.830[42], 25. 18R-Ryan Roberts, 00:15.837[22], 26. 49X-Cal Thomas, 00:15.840[43], 27. 9-something, 00:15.841[40], 28. 11T-TJ Stuts, 00:15.845[11], 29. 11K-Craig Kinser, 00:15.855[7], 30. 17B-Invoice Balog, 00:15.868[37],

31. 5c-Dylan Sisney, 00:15.886[26], 32. 15m-bobby mincer, 00:15.905[1], 33. 1-Logan Wagner, 00:15.911[24], 34. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 00:15.919[46], 35. 20G-Noah Gasoline, 00:15.928[16], 36. 83T-Tanner Carrick, 00:15.929[23], 37. 35-Zach Hampton, 00:16.009[44], 38. 44-Chris Martin, 00:16.048[33], 39. 21-Brian Brown, 00:16.048[39], 40. 53-Jack Dover, 00:16.091[41],

41. 99-Skyler G, 00:16.120[15], 42. 83jr-kerry madsen, 00:16.158[48], 43. 14H-Josh Higde, 00:16.02[45], 44. 6-Invoice Rose, 00:16.226[36], 45. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:16.299[38], 46. ​​12—Tyler Drucke, 00:16.337[34], 47. 35K-Chad Kemenah, 00:16.404[49], 48. 4W—Matt Wasmund, 00:16.537[50], 49. 97G-Alan Gilbertson, 00:16.677[47], 50. (DNF) 6a-Adam Krua, 00:59.999[9]

warmth race

Warmth 1 (10 laps – Prime 4 to A-Essential, Fifth-Eighth to B, Ninth-Tenth to C): 1. 5C-Dylan Sisney[2], 2. 1a-Jacob Allen[4], 3. 49X-Cal Thomas[3], 4. 41-Carson Macedo[6], 5. 83T-Tanner Carrick[1], 6. 7TAZ-Tasker Philips[8], 7. 27-Carson McCarl[5], 8. 5-Spencer Byston[7], 9. 99-Skylar Gee[9], 10. 12-Tyler Drucke[10]

Warmth 2 (10 laps – Prime 4 to A-Essential, Fifth-Eighth to B, Ninth-Tenth to C): 1. 35-Zach Hampton[1], 2. 9-something to say[3], 3. 26-Zeb Sensible[4], 4. 2K-Linton Jeffrey[5], 5. 09-Matt Juhli[6], 6. 11X-Michael Kofoid[8], 7. 57-Kyle Larson[7], 8. 15M-Bobby Mincer[2], 9. 35K-Chad Kemenah[10], 10. (dns) 83jr-kerry madsen

Warmth 3 (10 laps – Prime 4 to A-Essential, Fifth-Eighth to B, Ninth-Tenth to C): 1. 25-JJ Hickle[6], 2. 1-Logan Wagner[2], 3. 49-Brad Candy[5], 4. 19W-Chris Wyndham[4], 5. 16-Brook Tatnell[7], 6. 27H-Darrin Pittman[8], 7. 11T-TJ Stutts[3], 8. 44-Chris Martin[1], 9. 14H-Josh Higde[9], 10. 4W-Matt Wasmund[10]

Warmth 4 (10 laps – Prime 4 to A-Essential, Fifth-Eighth to B, Ninth-Tenth to C): 1. 21-Brian Brown[1], 2. 3TK-TIM KADING[4], 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[2], 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[8], 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[7], 6. 11K-Craig Kinser[3], 7. 11N-Harley White[5], 8. 17S-Sammy Swindell[6], 9. 6-Invoice Rose[9], 10. 97G-Alan Gilbertson[10]

Warmth 5 (10 laps – Prime 4 to A-Essential, Fifth-Eighth to B, Ninth-Tenth to C): 1. 53-Jack Dover[1], 2. 20G-Noah Gus[2], 3. 17B-Invoice Balog[3], 4. 88-Austin McCarl[8], 5. 24R-Rico Abreu[5], 6. 18R-Ryan Roberts[4], 7. 42-Sye Lynch[7], 8. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[6], 9. 97-Greg Wilson[9], 10. (DNS) 6A-Adam Crew

alphabet mains

C-Males (10 laps – Prime 4 to B-Males): 1. 99-Skylar Gee[1], 2. 14H-Josh Higde[3], 3. 97-Greg Wilson[5], 4. 35K-Chad Kemenah[7], 5. 6-Invoice Rose[4], 6. 12-Tyler Drucke[6], 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund[8], 8. 97G-Alan Gilbertson[9], 9. (DNS) 83JR—Keri Madsen; 10. (DNS) 6A-Adam Crew

B-Essential (12 laps – Prime 4 to A Males): 1. 27H-Darrin Pittman[3], 2. 57-Kyle Larson[5], 3. 7TAZ-Tasker Philips[1], 4. 11X-Michael Kofoid[2], 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[7], 6. 42-Sye Lynch[8], 7. 24R-Rico Abreu[14], 8. 17S-Sammy Swindell[10], 9. 11N-Harley White[13], 10. 09-Matt Juhli[9], 11. 27-Carson McCarl[12], 12. 44-Chris Martin[20], 13. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[11], 14. 35K-Chad Kemenah[24], 15. 99-Skylar Gee[21], 16. 14 H-Josh Higde[22], 17. 83T-Tanner Carrick[19], 18. 18R-Ryan Roberts[15], 19. 97-Greg Wilson[23], 20. 11K-Craig Kinser[17], 21. 5-Spencer Byston[4], 22. 11T-TJ Stutts[16], 23. 15M-Bobby Mincer[18], 24. 16-Brooke Tatnell[6]

Knoxville Raceway
Characteristic End result
11 August 2022

(25 laps – ? to win)

1. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]

2. 49-Brad Candy[3]

3. 41-Carson Macedo[6]

4. 88-Austin McCarl[7]

5. 57-Kyle Larson[22]

6. 26-Zeb Sensible[1]

7. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[8]

8. 9-something to say[12]

9. 2K-Linton Jeffrey[4]

10. 25-JJ Hickle[5]

11. 3TK-Tim Kading[10]

12. 27H-Darrin Pittman[21]

13. 19W-Chris Windom[9]

14. 5c-Dylan Sisney[14]

15. 21-Brian Brown[19]

16. 11X-Michael Kofoid[24]

17. 20G-Noah Gus[17]

18. 7TAZ- Tasker Philips[23]

19. 17B-Invoice Balog[13]

20. 49X-Cal Thomas[11]

21. 35-Zach Hampton[18]

22. 1-Logan Wagner[15]

23. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[16]

24. (dns)53-Jack Dover

Knoxville Nationals
level standing
Austin McCarl - Knoxville Nationals - World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Austin McCarl – Knoxville Nationals (Photograph: World of Outlaws Dash Automotive Sequence)

Standing | rating

1. McCarl
477

2. Courtney
-4

3. Shatz*
-8

4. Gravel*
-8

5. Macedo
-10

6. Larson
-15

7. Digits*
-15

8. Pitman
-18

9. Candy
-19

10. Hickle
-19

11. Alan
-20

12. Worth-Miller*
-20

13. Sanders*
-21

14. Kyphoid
-24

15. Philips
-26

16. Rutzel*
-30

— Closed in Characteristic Cutline —

17. Scalzi*
-32

18. Shoechart*
-33

19. Jeffrey
-34

20. Sensible
-35

*:fight on Wednesday

Knoxville Nationals
Video Highlights
11 August 2022

pending

Hyperlink

Knoxville Raceway | robber’s world



Supply hyperlink